Title: 護理人員的幽默自我超越與關懷

Keywords: 幽默;壓力;關懷;自我超越;humor;stress;caring;self- transcendence

Abstract: 本專書分兩年撰寫,是將研究者多年獲補助的研究計畫彙整,強調幽默及反思教育的重要,提供護理教育變革或創新參考。全書擬分七章。第一年完成一至三章,著重護理工作現況及本質分析,包涵護理壓力、流失、情緒勞務、關懷等。第二年,完成四至七章。第四至第六章,著重幽默及反思教育及護理教育變革設計及策略說明,包涵幽默、反思、自我超越等。最後一章,提出歷年研究實例及案例敘述等,總結及重申全書相關概念及作法的重要。

The purpose of this book which takes two years to complete is to provide the innovative and critical ideas for nursing education through synthesizing most of the author’s studies. Seven chapters will be included in this book. Chapter one to three will analyze the nature and current status of nursing in the first year, such as: the concepts of stress, turnover, emotion labor, caring of nursing will be included. Chapter four to six will describe the innovative design and strategy of nursing education, and will emphasize humor and reflection in the second year, such as: the concepts of humor, reflection, and self-transcendence will be included. The last chapter of this book in the second year will also propose some narratives and stories from the participants in author’s studies to summarize and proclaim the significant ideas and methods in the whole book