Title: 金庸小說中的兩性關係-論俠客之妻與母

Keywords: 金庸小說;愛情童話;婚姻神話;兩性關係;martial arts novels;fairy tales;gender relationship;romantic love

Abstract: 金庸的武俠小說中,所有的愛情都建立在刀光劍影的廝殺中,沒有一個妻子的江湖地位是因由丈夫的顯赫而來的,她們人生的絕大部分也不是作為母親而存在。相較於古代女性在成為母親以前短暫而模糊的形象,金庸小說中的兩性關係是通過男女平等的虛構,直接進入純粹的愛情的核心領域。他筆下的女性人物不但忠於愛情,也忠於自我。他重筆寫少年情侶琴劍江湖,相互扶持的愛情童話,從男性心理救贖的立場上把愛情雙方的互補性推到極點。當其落實到婚姻生活中,愛的哲學則指女性主體意識覺醒後對脆弱的愛的本質的探索與珍視;然囿於男性敘事的框架,有時愛的哲學也常被置換成消滅主體性的忘我犧牲。這是金庸混雜著傳統與現代的的女性意識的一種表現,在他筆下的俠客之妻、之母,不是簡單的臉譜化可以概括,本文試圖發掘她們徘徊在傳統道德與自我本能之間的模糊身影,以期建構俠客之妻與母的自我形象。

This study is intended to investigate the roles played by the swordsmen's wives and mothers in Jing Youg's novels. In Jing Yong’s martial arts society, most female roles build their status not on the prominence of their husbands or sons but on their own efforts. On the one hand, as maidens, these characters strive for romantic love in which they are involved. On the other hand, when engaging in the marriage relationship, they are ready to sacrifice themselves for the welfare of other family members. These female roles not only demonstrate multi-dimensional personality but also struggle hard to strike the balance between traditional social constraints and spontaneous eagerness of self-realization. Therefore, the study is aimed to examine these characters closely in the hope of revealing their true identity in the fictional world.